Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

This page describes how onirotarologia.com website manages data in reference to the processing of personal data of users who consult it. This information is provided pursuant to EU Reg. 2016/679 – General Data Protection Regulation (General Data Protection Regulation / GDPR), concerning the protection of personal data of those who interact with this website . The information is provided only for the onirotarologia.com website and not for other websites that may be consulted by the user via links.

DATA CONTROLLER AND PLACE OF DATA PROCESSING

Following consultation of this site, data relating to identified or identifiable persons may be processed. The “owner” of their processing is: Massimiliano Colosimo – Viale Vespucci 125 – 47921 Rimini (RN) No data deriving from the web service is communicated or disseminated. The personal data provided by users who request dispatch of informative material (newsletters, documents, answers to questions, etc.) are used for the sole purpose of performing the service or provision requested and are communicated to third parties only if this is necessary for this purpose.

PURPOSE OF DATA PROCESSING

Onirotarologia.com ensures that the personal data collected will be treated according to the principles of correctness, lawfulness and transparency to pursue the following purposes: a) purposes related to the provision of services available through the Site (eg: request for contact via e-mail or form on the site); b) purposes of statistical research / analysis on aggregate or anonymous data, without therefore the possibility of identifying the user, aimed at measuring the functioning of the Site and the relative operational functions, including the resolution of any technical problem; c) purposes aimed at sending e-mails of advertising, informative, promotional material and periodic updates on initiatives, services, products and events of Onirotarologia.com. ( “Newsletter”); d) purposes aimed at preventing or preventing fraudulent activity or improper use that could damage the Onirotarologia.com site, or compromise the security of operations; e) purposes related to the fulfillment of a legal obligation; f) purposes necessary to ascertain, exercise or defend a right in judicial proceedings or whenever the judicial authorities exercise their jurisdictional functions. The legal basis for processing Personal Data for the purposes referred to in point a) is the provision of a service or response to a request, which do not require the consent of the users, in accordance with the applicable legislation. The purpose referred to in point b) does not involve the processing of Personal Data, while the purpose referred to in point c) is only possible with the prior and explicit consent of the users. Users may at any time request not to receive such communications in the future by clicking on “unsubscribe / unsubscribe” placed in the footer (footer) of e-mail communications. As regards the purposes referred to in point d) and f), processing is necessary for the pursuit of a legitimate interest of the site owner. The purpose referred to in point e) represents a legitimate processing of Personal Data as necessary to fulfill a legal obligation. The provision of Personal Data is optional: the user is free to provide personal data contained in the modules present on the Site or indicated in the contacts with the Owner to allow the sending of informative material, commercial offers or other communications. Failure to provide such data may make it impossible to obtain what is requested.

NAVIGATION DATA

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols. This information is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified. This category of data includes the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users connecting to the site, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​addresses of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numeric code indicating the status of the response given by the server (good purpose, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user’s IT environment. This data is used only to obtain anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning and is deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site: except for this eventuality, the data on web contacts do not persist for more than seven days.

USE OF COOKIES

In order to make its services as efficient and simple to use as possible, this site uses cookies. Therefore, when you visit the Site, a minimum amount of information is entered into the User’s device, such as small text files called “cookies”, which are saved in the User’s web browser directory. There are different types of cookies, but basically the main purpose of a cookie is to make the Website work more effectively and to enable certain features. Cookies are used to improve the user’s overall navigation. In particular: They allow you to navigate efficiently from one page to another on the website. They store the username and preferences entered. They allow you to avoid entering the same information (such as username and password) several times during the visit. They measure the use of services by Users, to optimize the browsing experience and the services themselves. They present targeted advertising information based on the interests and behavior expressed by the User while browsing. There are various types of cookies. Below are the types of cookies that can be used on the Site with a description of the purpose linked to use.

Technical cookies Cookies of this type are necessary for the proper functioning of some areas of the site. Cookies in this category include both persistent cookies and session cookies. Without these cookies, the site or parts of it may not work properly. Therefore, they are always used, regardless of user preferences. Cookies in this category are always sent from our domain.

Analytical cookies Cookies of this type are used to collect information on the use of the site. The Owner uses this information for statistical analysis, to improve the site and simplify its use, as well as to monitor its correct functioning. This type of cookie collects anonymous information about user activity on the site and how they arrived at the site and the pages visited. Cookies in this category are sent from the Site itself or from third-party domains. Our site uses Google Analytics, which offers measurement statistics and analysis of site performance, through the use of Cookies. To consult the privacy policy of the Google Analytics service, visit http://www.google.com/intl/en/analytics/privacyoverview.html. For the privacy policies of Google, we report the following address http://www.google.com/intl/it/privacy/privacy-policy.html.

Google Adwords & Google Remarketing Cookies The website could use the Google Adwords program and Google Remarketing technology. Both are managed by Google Inc. The AdWords conversion tracking feature also uses cookies. To help us track conversions, a cookie is added to a user’s computer when that user clicks on an ad. This cookie lasts 30 days and does not collect or monitor information that can personally identify a user. Users can disable Google conversion tracking cookies in their Internet browser settings. In some cases cookies can cause problems when accessing or while browsing your AdWords account. When this occurs, the best way to correct the problem is to clear the cache and delete saved cookies for your Internet browser. To learn more about click here. Finally, the user can disable Google Analytics cookies by downloading a specific browser plug-in available at the following url https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

Facebook Cookies The site may use Facebook Inc. cookies to monitor the progress of Facebook Ads campaigns and any remarketing actions. Click here for more information about the use of cookies by Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/help/cookies/

Third-party tracking cookies Cookies of this type are used to collect information on the use of the website by visitors, the keywords used to reach the site, the websites visited and the origins of the traffic from which visitors come for marketing campaigns. The owner may use this information to compile reports and improve the Site. Cookies collect information anonymously. Cookies of this type are sent from the Site itself or from third-party domains.

Cookies for the integration of third-party features Cookies of this type are used to integrate third-party functionality on the Site (for example, comment forms or social network icons that allow visitors to share the site’s content). Cookies in this category can be sent from the domains of the partner sites or that however offer the features present on the site. The Owner is not required to request user consent for technical cookies, as these are strictly necessary for the provision of the service. For other types of cookies, the consent can be expressed by the User, in accordance with current legislation, through specific browser configurations and computer programs or devices that are easy and clear for the User to use. The Owner reminds the User that it is possible to change the cookie preferences at any time. It is also possible to disable cookies from the browser at any time, but this operation may prevent the User from using certain parts of the Site.

Third-party websites The site contains links to other websites that have their own privacy policy. These privacy policies may be different from the one adopted by the Data Controller, who is therefore not liable for third-party sites. According to the art. 122 second paragraph of Legislative Decree 196/2003, the consent to the use of these cookies is expressed by the person concerned through the individual setting that he has freely chosen for the browser used for browsing the site, without prejudice to the user’s right to communicate at any time to the Data Controller his will with regard to data handled through cookies that the browser has accepted. The user can object to the registration of persistent cookies on your hard disk by configuring the navigation browser to disable cookies. Find out how to disable cookies in the main browsers: Chrome, Firefox, Internet Explorer, Safari, Opera. However, after this operation, some functions of the web pages may not be performed correctly.

METHOD OF TREATMENT

Personal data is processed by automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which it was collected. Specific security measures are observed to prevent the loss of data, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

This document constitutes the “Privacy Policy” of this site, and may be subject to any updates.